Visa Application
A valid passport and visa for visiting China are required. Participants can apply for either a tourist visa (L-visa) or a visitor visa (F-visa) for entry. L-visa does not need support invitation. If you are applying for an F-visa, please mark in the second registration system and fully fill in the first part, upon which the conference secretariat will send you an official support letter for your visa application. Please check with the nearest Chinese Embassy or Consulate or Visa Office for visa regulations at least 1 months prior to your traveling.